BBC Sherlock Fan Forum - Serving Sherlockians since February 2012.


You are not logged in. Would you like to login or register?



March 2, 2012 7:52 pm  #1


Full Production team & Crew List

Off imDb:

Series Produced by
Mark Gatiss    ....     executive producer (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Steven Moffat    ....     executive producer (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Beryl Vertue    ....     executive producer (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sue Vertue    ....     producer / executive producer (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rebecca Eaton    ....     executive producer: Masterpiece / executive producer: for Masterpiece (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bethan Jones    ....     executive producer: BBC / executive producer: for BBC (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kathy Nettleship    ....     line producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Charlotte Ashby    ....     line producer (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Original Music by
David Arnold         (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michael Price         (6 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Cinematography by
Steve Lawes         (3 episodes, 2010)
Fabian Wagner         (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by
Charlie Phillips         (4 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Casting by
Kate Rhodes James         (7 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Design by
Arwel Jones         (7 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Art Direction by
Dafydd Shurmer         (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Set Decoration by
Joelle Rumbelow         (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by
Sarah Arthur         (6 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Makeup Department
Sarah Astley    ....     makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Claire Pritchard    ....     make-up and hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Louise Coles    ....     make-up and hair artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Hannah Proverbs    ....     make-up and hair artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Kristyan Mallett    ....     prosthetics (2 episodes, 2010)
Amy Riley    ....     makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Pamela Haddock    ....     make-up and hair designer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management
Sam Lucas    ....     post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rhys Griffiths    ....     unit manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Ben Holt    ....     production manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Geraint Williams    ....     unit manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Richard Lonergan    ....     unit manager (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barry Phillips    ....     third assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
James Dehaviland    ....     second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Heddi-Joy Taylor    ....     third assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Toby Ford    ....     first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Ben Howard    ....     second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Department
Paul Jones    ....     stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dewi Thomas    ....     properties (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Julia Challis    ....     properties / stand by props / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Blaanid Maddrell    ....     production buyer / assistant designer (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Clive Clarke    ....     painter (3 episodes, 2010)
Nick Thomas    ....     property master (3 episodes, 2010)
Christina Tom    ....     graphic designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Jackson Pope    ....     properties (3 episodes, 2012)
Dafydd Shurmer    ....     supervising art director (3 episodes, 2012)
Sue Jackson-Potter    ....     production buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Nick Williams    ....     stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2010)
Phil Shellard    ....     property master (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department
Jeremy Child    ....     sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Will Everett    ....     foley mixer / foley recordist / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Doug Sinclair    ....     supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jon Joyce    ....     foley editor (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Howard Bargroff    ....     dubbing mixer / sound re-recording mixer / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Julie Ankerson    ....     foley artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Dyer    ....     sound recordist (3 episodes, 2010)
John Hagenstede    ....     boom operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Glyn Hamer    ....     sound assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Alan Snelling    ....     dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Abdulqader Amoud    ....     sound assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Robert Edwards    ....     adr mixer (3 episodes, 2012)
Stuart McCutcheon    ....     boom operator / sound maintenance engineer (3 episodes, 2012)
John Mooney    ....     production sound mixer / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2012)
Owen Peters    ....     dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Paul McFadden    ....     sound editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Special Effects by
Danny Hargreaves    ....     special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Visual Effects by
Jean-Claude Deguara    ....     visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Dan Newlands    ....     matchmove artist (3 episodes, 2012)
James D. Etherington    ....     visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Stunts
Marcus Shakesheff    ....     stunts / stunt double: Martin Freeman (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lee Sheward    ....     stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
James Embree    ....     stunts (3 episodes, 2010)
Mark Archer    ....     stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Paul Heasman    ....     stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andreas Petrides    ....     stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rob Jarman    ....     stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Seon Rogers    ....     stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Hutton    ....     still photographer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Clare Connor    ....     camera assistant / b camera second assistant / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mark Milsome    ....     camera operator (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Llyr Evans    ....     gaffer / best boy (4 episodes, 2010)
Emma Friend    ....     clapper loader / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Inman    ....     grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Clive Johnson    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2010)
Roland Keane    ....     camera facilities coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Gawain Nash    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2010)
Ben Purcell    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Smith    ....     assistant grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Jon Best    ....     gaffer (3 episodes, 2012)
Owen Charnley    ....     assistant grip (3 episodes, 2012)
James Chesterton    ....     second assistant camera: dailies / "b" camera: second assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Ed Dunning    ....     camera trainee (3 episodes, 2012)
Leo Holba    ....     focus puller (3 episodes, 2012)
Dai Hopkins    ....     grip (3 episodes, 2012)
Steve Hopkins    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2012)
J.P. Judge    ....     best boy / electrician (3 episodes, 2012)
Svetlana Miko    ....     clapper loader / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Phillips    ....     focus puller (3 episodes, 2012)
Steve Slocombe    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2012)
Leighton Spence    ....     clapper loader / focus puller: dailies (3 episodes, 2012)
Fabian Wagner    ....     camera operator (3 episodes, 2012)
Steve Worsley    ....     electrician (3 episodes, 2012)
Elliot Hale    ....     camera trainee (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Jarvis    ....     best boy / gaffer (2 episodes, 2010)
Vince McGahon    ....     Steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Martin Scanlan    ....     focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
James Scott    ....     focus puller (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Williams    ....     clapper loader (2 episodes, 2010)
Eddy Monaghan    ....     electrician (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting Department
Jane Anderson    ....     casting associate (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ceri Walford    ....     costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Louise Martin    ....     wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Dominique Arthur    ....     costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Kelly Williams    ....     costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department
Kevin Horsewood    ....     colourist / colorist (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Scott Hinchcliffe    ....     on-line editor (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lee Bhogal    ....     assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Barrie Pease    ....     on-line editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Becky Trotman    ....     assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Steven Waltham    ....     second assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Music Department
Rael Jones    ....     composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Anthony Weeden    ....     orchestrator (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Thomas Farnon    ....     music associate (3 episodes, 2010)
Nick Hill    ....     music preparation (3 episodes, 2012)
Toby Hulbert    ....     music preparation (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew
Elizabeth Walker    ....     production accountant (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Peter Tullo    ....     location manager (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Non Eleri Hughes    ....     script supervisor / continuity (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gareth Skelding    ....     location manager (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Harry Bunch    ....     production team / production runner (4 episodes, 2010)
Ceri Hughes    ....     production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Llinos Wyn Jones    ....     script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Clara Bennett    ....     runner (3 episodes, 2012)
Sandra Cosfeld    ....     production runner (3 episodes, 2012)
Sian Warrilow    ....     production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Gareth Webb    ....     rushes runner (3 episodes, 2012)
Paul Davies    ....     location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Nicky James    ....     location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Janine H. Jones    ....     production team (2 episodes, 2010)
Simon Neville    ....     armourer (2 episodes, 2012)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eventually everyone will support Johnlock.

Independent OSAJ Affiliate

http://9.asset.soup.io/asset/1715/0057_6c7d.gif
 

August 16, 2012 4:44 am  #2


Re: Full Production team & Crew List

Big thanks to all the hair-stylists/designers who gave Benedict the best hair style in his entire career


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Look at those cheekbones, I could cut myself slapping that face… would you like me to try?
 

August 17, 2012 2:42 am  #3


Re: Full Production team & Crew List

And wardrobe.

 

Board footera

 

Powered by Boardhost. Create a Free Forum